Achievements



 
S.No. Date Event Organiser/Venue Participants Result
01 10.11.2016 Colouring Competion on Health & Environment By Jymka Health Club at Allen House School Sanidhya Sinha (Class NA) 1st Position
02 13.11.2016 Karate Competition – 141st jubilee celebration of Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel By Samadhan Shakti Samajik Sanstha at Khaitan Sports Complex, Sahibabad Chaitanya Singh (Class KG) Gold Medal
03 19.11.2016 1 hour Theme Skating Competition India Book of Records – Modern School Kundli Siraaj Singh (Class KG)Vardaan Gupta (Class KG) Certificate of Appreciation
04 22.11.2016 Challengers Trophy – Skating Competition Poorv Delhi Khel Parisar Aishani Verma(Class NC) Gold Medal
Siraaj Singh (Class KG) Gold Medal
Advay Jain (Class KG) Silver Medal
Aadi Jain (Class KG) Bronze Medal


 



 
S.No. Date Event Organiser/Venue Participants Result
 
01 24.01.2017 Republic Inter School Sports Gala 2017- Skating Poorv Delhi Khel Parisar Aishani Verma(Class NC) Certificate of Appreciation
Siraaj Singh (Class KG) Gold Medal
Vardaan Gupta (Class KG) Gold Medal
02 25.01.2017 Republic Inter School Sports Gala 2017- Skating Poorv Delhi Khel Parisar Aannika Gupta (Class NA) Bronze Medal
Naitik Verma (Class NB) Silver Medal
Aishani Verma(Class NC) Gold Medal
Ishat Singh (Class KG) Bronze Medal
Arnav Mathur (Class P1) Gold Medal
03 30.01.2017 All India Karate Championship 2017 Shotoryu Unique Karate Federation of India Aarush Rawat (Class KG) Silver Medal
04 07.07.2017 to 09.07.2017 U.P. State Women Chess Championship Indirapuram Public School, Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad Chaitanya Singh (Class P1) Certificate of Merit
05 15.07.2017 to 16.07.2017 6th Inter State Karate Championship-2017 World Budo Shotoryu Katare Association U.P. Yuvraj Singh Chauhan (Class NA) Gold Medal
06 16.07.2017 West Utter Pradesh Seiko-Kai Karate Championship-2017 Shito-Ryu Seiko-Kai Karate-Do Hapur Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Silver Medal
07 20.08.2017 Filmy Dancer Dance Competition Filmy Music Production House Avni Chandhok (Class KG-D) Medal of Appreciation
08 10.9.2017 North West Karate Championship Shotoryu Karate Association India Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Bronze Medal
09 12.10.2017 3rd Shaheed Bhagat Singh Karate Championship-2017 Shito-Ryu Karate Sports of India Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Gold Medal
10 14.10.2017 – 15.10.2017 4th Indo Nepal Wado Kai Karate Championship-2017 All India Wado Kai Karate – Do Association Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Silver Medal
11 29.10.2017 NCR Karate Championship-2017 Universal Public School, Preet Vihar, Delhi Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Gold Medal
12 05.11.2017 Open State Roller Skating Championship-2017 Altius Games & Sports Federation of India Alia Gupta (Class P2)
Siraaj Singh (Class P1)
Kavish Baheti (Class P1)
Atharv Dabas (Class P1)
Naitik Sharma (Class KG)
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
13 03.11.2017
05.11.2017
Mamoru Miwa Cup All India Tenshinkan Karate Do Championship JK Public School, Kathua, Jammu Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Gold Medal
14 19.11.2017 Xth All India Universal Challenger’s Karate Trophy – 2017 Universal Martial Arts Academy Aarush Rawat (Class P1) Gold Medal
15 29.11.2017 Handwriting Olympiad 2017-18 Olympiad Team RAGHAV MITTAL (P2)
VANSHIKA DABAS (P2)
KAVYAN DWIVEDI (P2)
3rd Position
2nd Position
1st Position
16 30.11.17 Rendition – 2017 Vishwa Bharti Public School , Crossing Republik, Gzb. AADHAVAN SINGH (P2)
ADITI SHARMA (P2)
AHAM SHARMA (P2)
ALIA GUPTA (P2)
ARNAV MATHUR (P2)
ATUSA AGARWAL (P2)
KAVYAN DWIVEDI (P2)
VANSHIKA DABAS (P2)
Gold Medals
&
a Group Trophy
17 24.12.2017 Skating Competition Rashtriya Swabhimaan Khel Parisar, Pitampura, New Delhi Aishani Verma (Class KG-A) Gold Medal & Silver Medal



 



 
S.No. Date Event Organiser/Venue Participants Result
 
01 21.01.2018 1st NCR KKFI Karate Championship -2018 Sec-21 A, Noida Stadium Aishani Verma (Class KG-A)
Ishat Singh (Class P1)
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
02 24.01.2018 Open Air Art Competition ‘Hues-2018’ The Modern School, ECNCR (Kundli) Vanshika Dabas (P2) Certificate of Merit (3rd Position)
03 25.01.2018 Inter-school Event ‘PRATIBHA’ Bharat Ram Global School, Indirapuram, Gzb. Sanidhya Sinha (Class KG)
Alia Gupta (Class P2)
Atharv Mishra (Class KG)
Vivaan Wahal (Class KG)
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
04 28.01.2018 Abacus Olympiad Championship 2017-18 Abacus Olympiad Team Vivaan Wahal (Class KG D) Trophy of the Event
05 01.02.2018 Euphoria-2018 Vishwa Bharti School, Crossing Republic, Gzb. Yuvraj Singh Chauhan (Class N-A)
Tishika Bejroi (Class N-A)
Khwaish Saraogi (KG-A), Arshit Chauhan (KG-A)
Ruhi Monga (KG-B), Rushal Mehra (KG-B)
Avni Grewal (KG-C), Nirvan Jain(KG-D)
Vivaan Wahal(KG-D), Diya Singh(KG-D)
Kunwar Augustya (KG-D), Avni Chandhok(KG-D)
Atharv Mishra (Class KG-D)
Gold Medal & Group Trophy
Silver Medal & Group Trophy
Bronze Medal & Trophy
06 03.02.2018 – 04.02.2018 Indo Sri Lanka Inter-national Karate Compionship National Public School Rakesh Marg,Nehru Nagar III, Gzb. Aarush Rawat (Class P1) 1st Position
07 04.02.2018 Drawing Competition Icon Inter-national School, Vasundhara, Gzb. Aadhya Gupta (Class KG-A) 2nd Position
08 18.02.2018 Roller Skating Championship-2018 Sector-21A, Noida Stadium Aishani Verma (Class KG-A) Silver Medal
09 14.04.18 -15.04.18 2nd Gaur City Open Tennis Championship 2018 Gaur International School, Gr. Noida Aishani Verma (Class P1-A) 4th Position
10 26.04.18 National Open Roller Skating Championship – 2018 Dr. SPMSP Complex, New Delhi Aishani Verma (Class P1-A) Silver Medal
11 28.04.18 – 29.04.18 14th Kotaka’s Cup National Karate Championship -2018 Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi Aarush Rawat (Class P2) Gold Medal
12 12.05.18 Inter-school Open Roller Skating Championship -2018 The Modern School, ECNCR, Kundli Anshuman Kumar – (Class P1-C)
Atharv Dabas (Class P2)
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
13 17.06.18 Skating Vaibhav Sports Management Group Aishani Verma – (Class P1-A) Gold Medal
14 16.06.18 – 17.06.18 Lal Bahadur Shastri Memorial Roller Sports Championship Yamuna Sports Complex Sanidhya Sinha – (Class P1-A) 3 Bronze Medals
15 15.07.18 5th All India Open Invitational Karate Championship 2018 Goju Ryu Karate Do Sports Aarush Rawat – (Class P2) Gold Medal
16 29.07.18 Ghaziabad District Dance Sports Championship-2018 Lions Club Hall, Kavi Nagar, Gzb. Layesha (KG A) Certificate of Appreciation (Second Position)
17 12.08.18 9th National Shotokan Karate Championship-2018 Shotokan Karate Self-Defence Association (India) Aarush Rawat (Class P2) 2 Gold Medals, 1 Bronze Medal
18 25.08.18 3rd Panther Open Roller Skating Championship J.K.G International School, Indirapuram, Gzb. Advik Srivastava (P1-C) Bronze Medal
19 21.08.18 Drawing Competition Media Public School, Sec-4, Vasundhara Monica Gambhir (P1-B), Aadi Jain (P2), Arshit Chauhan (P1-B) 1st Position, 2nd position, 3rd Position
20 31.08.18 to 02.09.18 Roller Skating Championship 2018 Ghaziabad Roller Sports Association Sanidhya Sinha (P1A) 2 Gold Medals
21 02.09.18 Inter-school Karate Championship National Public School, Nehru Nagar, lll, Gzb Aarush Rawat (P2) Gold Medal
22 30.09.18 Uttar Pradesh Traditional Shoto-Kal Karate Do Championship-2018 Traditional Shoto-Kal Karate Association, Uttar Pradesh Aarush Rawat (P2) Gold Medal
23 02.10.18 Inter DOJO Karate Championship Indirapuram Karate School Aarush Rawat (P2) One Gold Medal & one Silver Medal
24 10.10.18 NCR School Sports Fest 2018 School Sports Development & Promotion Foundation Advik Srivastava (P1 C) Gold Medal
25 13.10.18-14.10.18 All India Open Karate Championship Shotoryu Unique Karate Association, India Aarush Rawat (P2) Gold Medal, Trophy & Cash Award
26 2.11.18 International Handwriting Olympiad 2018-19 Olympiad Team Yuvika Chaudhary (P2)
Tanish Tanay (P2)
Nivya Sharma (P1-C)
Monika Ghambhir (P1-B)
Naitik Sharma(P1-B)
Consolation Prize
Consolation Prize
Third Position
Second Position
First Position
27 2.11.2018 – 4.11.2018 Shotokai Inter Continental Karate Championship Badminton Stadium, Goal Bagh, Amritsar, Punjab Aarush Rawat (P2) Bronze Medal
28 15.11.2018 to 18.11.2018 4th U.P State Roller Sports Championship Noida Stadium Sanidhya Sinha (P1-A) Gold Medal & Bronze Medal
29 8.12.2018 Inter-School Open Air Art Competition-Shades of Life on Canvas The Modern School, ECNCR, Kundli Diya Singh (P1-A) Third Position
30 23.12.2018 Maheshwari Mandal Cricket League Dhyan Chand National Stadium, New Delhi Kavish Baheti (P2) Gold Medal
31 29.12.18-30.12.18 Ghaziabad Khel Mela-2018 Nehru Yuva Kendra, Gzb. Aarush Rawat (P2) Silver Medal
32 30.12.18 SKCI South Asian Karate Championship – 2018 New Delhi Aarush Rawat (P2) Bronze Medal



 


 
S.No. Date Event Organiser/Venue Participants Result
 
01 19.1.19 School Olympic Karate Championship District Karate Association of Bulandshahr Aarush Rawat (P2) Gold Medal
02 21.1.19 Humming Bird Olympiad Competition Maths Olympiad Team Hardik (P1-A), Khwaish(P1-A), Augstya(P1-A), Aadi (P2), Ishat(P2), Aarudra (P2), Tanish (P2), Yuvika (P2) 1st Position, 2ndPosition, 3rdPosition, 1stPosition, 1stPosition, 2ndPosition, 2ndPosition, 3rdPosition
03 21.1.19 Humming Bird Olympiad Competition English Olympiad Team Hridyansh(P1-A) 1st Position
04 21.1.19 Humming Bird Olympiad Competition Spell Bee Team Adya(P1-A), Ishat(P2), Chaitanya (P2), Aarush (P2) 1st Position, 1st Position, 2nd Position, 2nd Position
05 21.1.19 Humming Bird Olympiad Competition Computer Olympiad Team Arunabh(P1-A), Aarush (P1-A), Amaira(P1-C), Ayushman(P1C) 1st Position, 3rd Position, 2nd Position, 1st Position
06 21.1.19 Humming Bird Olympiad Competition G.K. Olympiad Team Arunabh(P1-A), Aarush (P1-A), Amaira(P1-C), Atharva (P2), Tanish(P2) 1st Position, 3rd Position, 2nd Position, 1st Position, 1st Position
07 27.1.2019 2nd Vidya Bharti Taekwondo Championship-2019 Vidya Bharti School, Surya Nagar, Gzb. Saanvi Tripathi (P2), Avni Grewal (P1-C) Gold Medal, Silver Medal
08 27.1.2019 Paint and Celebrate Patriotism – Drawing Competition for Kids Seth AnandramJaipuria School, Vasundhara Aadya Jain (K.G-B), Renaissa Gaur (K.G-A), Aadi Jain (P2) Consolation Prize & a cash award of Rs.2,100/-, Certificate of Appreciation & a gift hamper.
09 3.2.2019 North-West India Karate Championship Indirapuram Public School, Gzb Aarush Rawat (P2) Gold Medal, Silver Medal
10 02.5.2019 Rhapsody Bal Bharti Public School, Indraprastha Yojna, Ghaziabad

Mehar Mathur, Anvi Kashyap,

Atharva Kumar,  Neelisha Rastogi, 

Hridhaan Rastogi, Lavish Bora, 

Kartikeyan Charanda, Jiya Goyal

Event - Rock and Roll: (3rd Position)

(A School Trophy)

11 04.5.2019-05.05.2019 1st Dist. Taekwondo Championship-2019 St. Teresa School, Indirapuram, Gzb. Aadya Gupta (P2-A) Gold Medal
12 31.8.2019

Techno-Con 

Event- COZAPPLAY

The Modern School, BPTP, Faridabad

Yuvraj Singh Chauhan (P1-B)

Avni Grewal (P2-C)

3rd Position



 


 

Drop us your details for a quick response

Get In Touch

  • 8780